Oops...
Slider with alias media centre 1 not found.

Privacy Notice Pursuant to The Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA)

Payment method for local client:

Webserver.com.my is committed to the protection of your Personal Data and takes the matter of protecting your privacy as a high priority matter.

This Privacy Statement will give better understand the manner in which your personal data is managed and to give you the options available to you to access or limit the use of the information provided.

 

What Personal Data do we collect?

  1. Name, Identity Card number and date of birth*
  2. Contact details including address, phone number(s), fax number(s) and email address
  3. Company details including company registration number

 

What are the purpose of collecting your data?

The personal data previously collected from you is being, and will continue to be used for purposes including without limitation:

  1. to create account in Webserver.com.my
  2. to operate your Account
  3. to send invoices, reminders and receipts
  4. to send inform new updates like new product or services launch
  5. to conduct market research and/or statistical analysis
  6. to identify and (if possible) prevent fraud
  7. to reply to enquiries made via call, email, letters, faxes, or facebook
  8. to register the domain name with Mynic

 

To whom do we disclose your Personal Data?

Your personal data will be kept confidential but such personal data may be provided to Mynic or Webnic for domain registration purposes.

 

Access to Personal Data

The Act allows you the right to access the personal data you have submitted. You may at any time update or modify the information provided to us simply by accessing ‘Update Profile’ on our client area, or fax an authorization letter to modify the information.

WebServer

Testimonials

You have developed a creative solution for our requirements and have provided a professional yet personalised service.

Dr. Andy Ng Manager

Your team have been proactive in suggesting new ideasand solutions whenever any problem arises.

KB Lim Manager

I feel the whole WEBSERVER is quite good and well trained in order to answer the call and specially to greet customer.

Raymond Lok Aalborg White Asia Sdn. Bhd.

I am again really thankful to Ms. Lam for supporting us in hard times and I do hope that in future also webserver will support us in hard times.

Mirza World Education Council

Thank you very much for the continued support towards our Missions for the past years.

Stevens Chan Save Ones Sight Missions Berhad

I have of late been receiving quite numbers of e-mails from your system indicating that viruses were sent to me and it was stopped by your system.

Nathan Feng Shui Times

    WebServer

    Clients

    Protect Users' information

    256-bit point-to-point encryption technology prevent user privacy information so that they won't be stolen and codified. Your client will feel safe to shop on your website.

    Protect your website

    The Sucuri Firewall is a cloud-based WAF that stops website hacks and attacks. Ensure website is secure and let you gain peace of mind.

    SSD VPS Merdeka Promotion Save 50% !

    X